skip navigation

WSCA All-State

Deadline for Voting--WSCA Boys' Coach of the Year--Fall 2019

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

Click on the Link Below for Access to WSCA Coach of the Year Voting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . You must be a dues-paying WSCA member to be eligible to vote

Vote for WSCA Coaches of the Year

Deadline is November 18th, 2019 at 11:45pm

WSCA All-State Teams

Deadline for Submitting WSCA All-State Nominations for Boys

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

2018 WSCA Boys' Coaches of the Year

Congrats to this years WSCA Coaches of the Year!

Division 1

Steve Provan  Sussex Hamilton

Division 2

Chris Mitchell   Oregon

Division 3

Brett Ogozalek

Division 4

Jock Mutschler

Nominate a WSCA Coach for 2019 Girls' Coach of the Year

All coaches who have teams qualify for the Final Four at the State Tournament and coaches who receive nomination(s) from WSCA member(s) will be included in WSCA Coach of the Year voting.  If you'd like to nominate a coach, e-mail the coach's name, school, and brief description of accomplishments to

Lucas Kollross -- lkollross@dce.k12.wi.us 

You may nominate coaches for

D1

D2

D3

D4

If you are a USC Association Member, then you may nominate a coach for USC COY according to the criteria below and for each of the following:

Criteria

To qualify for consideration, a coach must be a member of United Soccer Coaches, as well as have a successful record for that season. In addition, the coach should exhibit the following:

  • Knowledge of the game (rules, systems, coaching philosophy)
  • Rapport with the team (respect of the players)
  • Team image (team conduct, style of play, performance)
  • Conduct on the field (positive behavior)
  • Involvement in local, state, and or national coaching organizations (meetings, committees)
  • Outside involvement (clinics, camps, conventions)
  • Community involvement (leagues, banquets)
  • Rapport with other coaches (cooperative, considerate)
  • Rapport with officials
  • Relationship with media (cooperative, considerate)

Large Public School

Small Public School

Religious or Private School

 

2018 Current Nomination Forms

Archives

2017 Boys' All-State Team

First XI (First Team)

Derek Waleffe

F

12

Middleton

Matthew Comiskey

F

12

Whitefish Bay – Player of the Year

Elian Haddock

GK

12

Whitefish Bay

Dominic Lambo

M

12

Marquette

Jalen Holley

F

12

Wauwatosa East

Jack Longville

F

12

Eau Claire Memorial

Shawn Azcueta

D

12

Whitefish Bay

Jackson Dryden

F

12

Whitefish Bay

Payton Aranda

F

12

Badger

Luke Dubnicka

M

12

Arrowhead

Cameron Briggs

D

12

Oconomowoc

 

All State 2017

Jaden Stevenson   M     12   Sturgeon Bay

Jaden Neumann

F

12

Mt Horeb

Jacob Culberson

M

12

Mt Horeb

Connor Cruz

D

12

Edgewood

Rhett Driessen

F

10

Seymour

Ben Herold

M

11

Kohler

Cesar Morales

GK

12

Menasha

Kyle Hagerman

F

11

Sun Prairie

Drake Vandermause

M

12

Middleton

Zach Currie

F

12

Janesville Craig

Noah Pollard

D

12

Middleton

Kolton Prater

F

10

Hudson

Will Orser

M

12

Eau Claire Memorial

Owen Jolley

D

12

Eau Claire Memorial

Carson Hughes

GK

12

Wisconsin Heights

Calvin Brown

M

12

Columbus Catholic

Evan Donini

D

12

Waukesha West

Isaac Barta

M

12

Catholic Memorial

Dominic Briggs

M

12

Oconomowoc

Aric Booth

M

12

Waukesha West

Blake Wilcox

D

11

Kettle Moraine

David Burgad

D

12

Mukwanago

Jacob Stemper

M

12

Arrowhead

Joseph Raasch

F

12

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Clayton Lautensehlaeger

M

10

Plymouth

Edgar Heredia

M

11

Oshkosh West

Daniel Seekings

D

12

Oshkosh West

Mitchell Scholz

M

12

Kimberly

Ian Nelson

D

11

Cedarburg

Chris Carreon

D

11

Kimberly

Noah Koleske

M

12

Appleton North

Camden Flater

F

11

Appleton North

Griffin Pecore

M

12

Bay Port

Matthew Swanson

D

12

GB Prebble

Chris Bierman

F

12

Pulaski

Drew Engel

D

12

DePere

Luis Rubio

M

12

GB Prebble

John Brasel

GK

12

GB Preble

Austen Schweinert

F

12

Brook Central

Alex Mirsberger

M

12

Brook Central

Nick Cheung

F

12

Marquette

Jack Glynn

M

12

Tosa East

Andrew Schweinert

M

12

Brook Central

Erik Solie

M

12

Brook East

Calvin Pearson

F

12

Brook East

Joey Hartling

F

12

Sussex Hamilton

Carter Abbott

GK

11

Marquette

Nolan Wolf

F

12

The Prairie School

Manny Barajas

M

12

Racine St Catherine

Ernesto Gomez

D

12

Racine St Catherine

Jacek Nicowski

F

11

Baldwin-Woodville

Joey Wells

D

11

University School of Milwaukee

Mitch Reid

M

12

Lake Country Lutheran

Elijah Szymanski

M

12

La Crosse Logan

Choucho Madrigal

F

12

Wrightstown

Willy Kornetzke

M

10

Cedarburg

Luca DeMartino

F

12

Homestead

Jeremy Haddock

D

12

Whitefish Bay

Anthony Guinta

M

12

Whitefish Bay

Logan Lafferty

M

11

Nicolet

Drew Nelson

M

12

Whitefish Bay

Eric Peterson

F

12

Cedarburg

Caleb Blair

M

11

McFarland

Jason Cano

F

12

Delevan-Darien

Zeus Huerta

F

12

Delevan-Darien

Victor Andrade

F

12

Kenosha Bradford

Michael Jensen

F

12

Kenosha Tremper

Simar Perez

M

12

Oak Creek

Graeme Reid

F

12

Wayland Academy

Kylar Narance

F

12

Winnebago Lutheran

Mason Kobilic

D

12

Winnebago Lutheran

Jack Kiiskila

F

12

Wisconsin Rapids

Ricky Perez

M

11

SPASH

Jack Marks

M

11

Pewaukee

 

 

 

 

Ivan Cuellar

F

11

Pius XI

Joe Mielke

D

12

Pewaukee

Ryan Pogodzinski

D

11

Pius XI

 

2017 WSCA Girls' All-State Team

 2017 Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association All-State First-11 Team

Lili Berg                           Catholic Memorial            11                 GK

Anika Washburn               Brookfield Academy           11                 F

Liz Bueckers                      Wauwatosa East                11                 F

Abigail Stow                     Eau Claire Memorial           11                 F

Grace Shaw                      Notre Dame Academy       11                 F

*Taylor Kerwin              Whitefish Bay                12              F

Megan Crevoiserat            Divine Savior Holy Angels 11                 M

Sarah Knopp                     Brookfield Central             11                 M

Brandi Thompson             Brookfield Central             11                 M

Morgan Koerber               Arrowhead                       12                D

Leah Bolskar                     Muskego                          12                D

*Player of the Year

2017 Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association All-State Second Team

Elaina La Macchia                   Cedarburg                               11                     GK

Haley Gama                            Whitefish Bay                          11                     D

Taylor Hattori                         Arrowhead                              11                     D

Dorene Sanchez                       D.C. Everest                             12                    D

Amber Freeman                      Bay Port                                  12                    D

Trudy Quidzinski                    Notre Dame Academy             11                     M

Kaylee Koenig                         Plymouth                                 12                    M

Holly Kaboord                        Oregon                                    12                    M

Sydney King                            Mount Horeb                          11                     F

MacKenzie Scholz                    Kimberly                                  12                    F

MacKenzie Schill                      Pewaukee                                12                    F

2017 Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association All-State Honorable Mention

Sydney McKee                                      Oregon                                  10                           D

Carley Albrecht                                    Milton                                    11                           D

Aimee Sies                                            Belleville/New Glarus         11                           D

Maggie Clemence                                DSHA                                      11                            D

Janelle Caira                                         Kenosha Tremper                11                            D

Elli Thompson                                       Kettle Moraine                     12                           D

Breiana Fischer                                    Waukesha West                   12                           D

Celeste Kaspar                                      Madison West                      12                           D

Eleni Egelseer                                       Oconomowoc                       12                           D

Ellie Hutchison                                     Mount Horeb                       12                           D

Maddie Farnsworth                            Waunakee                             10                           M

Hailey Block                                          Grafton                                  10                            M

Katie Wasiak                                         Muskego                                10                           M

Jenna Rollin                                           West De Pere                       11                           M

Chandler Bainbridge                           Verona                                   11                           M

Kaitlyn Zanon                                       Waukesha West                   11                           M

Sydney Holstead                                  Tosa East                               11                            M

Kiki Risgaard                                         Neenah                                  11                           M

Ali Bowe                                                Eau Claire Memorial            11                           M

Kalli Acker                                             Middleton                             12                           M

Mikaela Schlesinger                            Aquinas                                  12                            M

Emma Kate Stecker                             Whitefish Bay                       12                            M

Isabella Gemignani                              Cedarburg                             12                            M

Anna Hayes                                           Arrowhead                            12                           M

Anna Boyd                                            De Pere                                 12                           M

Gracie Wendels                                    Assumption                           12                            M

McKenna Gilmore                               D.C. Everest                          12                            M

Anna Eager                                           Evansville                              12                            M

Gabrielle Newton                                 Milwaukee Regan                12                           M

Lauren Brown                                       Catholic Memorial               9                              F

Maddie Simpson                                  D.C. Everest                          9                              F

Elsi Twombly                                        Kimberly                                9                              F

Piper Green                                          Neenah                                  10                           F

Morgan McCourt                                 Burlington                             10                           F

Alicia Curtis                                           Lodi                                        11                           F             

Erica Hess                                              Bay Port                                 11                           F

Claire Mooney                                      Madison West                      11                           F

Emma Staszkiewicz                             Brookfield Central               11                            F

Haley Johnson                                      Kenosha Tremper                11                            F

Brita Hovde                                           Edgewood                             12                           F

Maya Shea                                            Middleton                             12                           F

Camrie Schmitz                                    Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah    12                           F

Anna Tristani                                        Notre Dame Academy        12                           F

Nicole Friis                                            Appleton North                    12                           F

Hannah Compernolle                          The Prairie School               12                            F

Haddie Carlson                                     Lake Country Lutheran       12                           F

Kate Delcore                                         Luxemburg Casco                12                           F

Abbie Wyro                                           Wrightstown                        12                            F

Liz Benson                                             Luxemburg-Casco                12                            F

Genevieve Cruz                                    Racine Horlick                      12                            F

Mady Haines                                         Hudson                                  12                           F

Jenna Schmitt                                       Xavier                                     12                           F

Lauren Torhorst                                   Waterford                             12                           F

Megan Zickert                                      Hartford                                 12                           F

Grace Droessler                                   Mt. Horeb                             10                           GK

Marissa Bova                                        Arrowhead                            11                           GK

Grace James                                          Whitefish Bay                       11                           GK

Abby Breitbach                                    Oregon                                  12                           GK

Emma Riedi                                           Notre Dame Academy        12                           GK 

Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association Coaches of the Year

2016-2017 WSCA Coaches of the Year

Small Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Megan White, Winneconne

Boys’ COY—Mike Marse, Delavan-Darien

Large Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Dan Makal, Brookfield Central

Boys’ COY—Christopher Becker, Green Bay Preble

Private Schools

Girls’ COY—Lee Rodgers, Brookfield Academy

Boys’ COY—Ben Lake, Racine St. Catherine

2015-2016 WSCA Coaches of the Year

Small Public Schools

Girls’ COY—John Ziperski, Belleville/New Glarus

Boys’ COY—Mark Newman, Mount Horeb

Large Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Rich Dorn, Homestead

Boys’ COY—Jeff Worzella, Whitefish Bay

Private Schools

Girls’ COY—Corey Oakland, Prairie School

Boys’ COY—Steve Lawrence, Marquette Univ. HS

2014-2015 WSCA Coaches of the Year

Small Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Mark Newman, Mount Horeb

Boys’ COY—Mike Marse, Delavan-Darien

Large Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Julie Grutzner, Oregon & Lucas Kollross, DC Everest

Boys’ COY—Brian Denu, Beloit Memorial

Private Schools

Girls’ COY—John Burke, CMH & Bob Rickards, Notre Dame

Boys’ COY—Kevin Dineen, Saint Thomas More

2013-2014 WSCA Coaches of the Year

Small Public/Private Schools

Girls’ COY—John Bingham, Assumption

Boys’ COY—Jeff Rousselow, Barron

Large Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Lucas Kollross, DC Everest

Boys’ COY—Eric Hess, Muskego

Private Schools

Girls’ COY—Gary Kruger, St. Mary's Central

Boys’ COY—Jock Mutschler, University School of Milw.

2012-2013 WSCA Coaches of the Year

Small Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Eric Liebegen, Ozaukee

Boys’ COY—Steve Herzog, Oostburg

Large Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Trent Berg, Cedarburg

Boys’ COY—Kent Lovejoy, Fort Atkinson

Private Schools

Girls’ COY—John Burke, Catholic Memorial

Boys’ COY—Kasey Smith, Xavier

2010-2011 WSCA Coaches of the Year

Small Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Nate Laabs (New Holstein)

Boys’ COY—Todd Maas (Sturgeon Bay)

Large Public Schools

Girls’ COY—Matt Heilman (Verona)

Boys’ COY—Herbie Dundun (Brookfield East)

Private Schools

Girls’ COY—John Burke (Catholic Memorial)

Boys’ COY—Corey Oakland (The Prairie School)

2016 WSCA Boys' All-State Teams

WSCA BOYS' ALL-STATE 2016

 

Player of the Year

Ben Leas – MUHS - Defender – Sr.

 

First Team

Alex Mirsberger – Brookfield Central – Midfield – Jr.

Antonio De Castro – Green Bay Preble – Midfield – Sr.

Ben Leas – MUHS – Defender – Sr.

Bradan Allen – Middleton – Forward – Sr.

Donte Bova – Arrowhead – Defender – Sr.

Elian Haddock – Whitefish Bay – Goalkeeper – Jr.

Jack Mittelsteadt – DC Everest – Forward – Sr.

Nicholas Anguil-Andriacchi – Whitefish Bay – Midfield – Sr.

Nick Cheung – MUHS – Forward – Jr.

Shawn Azcueta – Whitefish Bay – Defender – Jr.

Zak Weger – Arrowhead – Midfield – Sr.

 

Second Team

Alberto Martinez – Beloit Memorial – Forward – Sr.

Derek Waleffe – Middleton – Midfield – Jr.

Isaac Putzier – Green Bay Preble – Forward – Sr.

Jackson Dryden – Whitefish Bay – Forward – Jr.

Jaden Neumann – Mount Horeb – Forward – Jr.

Joe Jochem – MUHS – Goalkeeper – Sr.

Lamin Jarju – Oshkosh North – Midfield – Sr.

Matthew Comiskey – Whitefish Bay – Midfield – Jr.

Matt Fernandes – Waukesha West – Forward – Sr.

Sam Holton – MUHS – Midfield – Sr.

Tigrio Huerta – Delavan-Darien – Forward – Sr.

 

Best of the Rest

Alejandro Muro – Oak Creek – Forward – Sr.

Alex Hummel – Green Bay Prebel – Defender – Sr.

Andres Villarreal – Racine St. Catherine – Forward – Jr.

Andrew Schweinert – Brookfield Central – Midfield – Jr.

Austen Schweinert – Brookfield Central – Forward – Jr.

Benny Boelter – Arrowhead – Midfield – Sr.

Caleb Blair – McFarland – Midfield – Soph.

Cameron Briggs – Oconomowoc – Midfield – Jr.

Connor Provan – Sussex Hamilton – Forward – Sr.

Cris Trypak – Hartford – Forward – Sr.

Davis Green – Sun Prairie – Defender – Jr.

Derrick Ten Dolle – Oostburg – Forward – Sr.

Dominic Lambo – MUHS – Midfield – Jr.

Eric Peterson – Cedarburg – Midfield – Jr.

Gerardo Rodriguez – Delavan- Darien – Midfield – Sr.

Griffin Pecore – Bay Port – Midfield – Jr.

Harrison Fuhr – Phillps – Midfield – Sr.

Hunter Holmes – Rice Lake – Forward – Sr.

Isai Luevano – Saint Lawrence Seminary – Midfield

Jack Longville – Eau Claire Memorial – Forward – Jr.

Jacob Olp – New Berlin Eisenhower – Defender – Sr.

Jamie Rodriguez – Delavan-Darien – Defender – Jr.

Jared Short – Cedarburg – Defender – Sr.

Joey Pumo – Waukesha North – Forward – Sr.

Jonah Bakunowicz – Wisconsin Rapids – Forward – Sr.

Jonathan Soto – Bradley Tech/Carmen – Midfield – Sr.

Jonnie Winkler – Mount Horeb – Defender – Sr.

Josh Balicki – Catholic Memorial – Goalkeeper – Sr.

Kevin Garcia – Evansville – Midfield – Jr.

Kollin McGregor – Berlin – Forward – Sr.

Lance Janowski – Green Bay Preble – Defender - Sr.

Lucas Morris – Catholic Memorial – Midfield – Sr.

Luke Meihack – Winnebago Lutheran Academy – Forward – Sr.

Michael Henry – Manitowoc Lincoln – Midfield – Sr.

Mike Howell – Greendale – Sr.

Nate Brody – Madison West – Defender – Sr.

Nick Jatta – Sun Prairie – Midfield – Sr.

Noal Baldwin – Cedarburg – Forward – Sr.

Robby Zimmerman – Oconomowoc – Defender – Sr.

Scott Biancofiori – Milton – Midfield – Sr.

Seth Boldt – Waupaca – Forward – Sr.

Tate Resch-Gauger – Xavier – Defender – Sr.

Tyler Fuerlinger – Columbus Catholic – Midfield – Sr.

Zuhad Ansari – Kimberly – Midfield – Sr.

 

2016 All-State Girls' Teams

2015 WSCA All-State Team--Boys' Soccer

FIRST TEAM

Pos. Player Year Team
GK Toney Anderson Sr. Racine St. Catherine's
D Ben Leas Jr. Milwaukee Marquette
M Jake Demerath Sr. Grafton
M Dominick Mesdjian Sr. Madison Memorial
M Jordan Palmer Sr. Whitefish Bay
M Zak Wegner Jr. Hartland Arrowhead
F Bradan Allen Jr. Middleton
F Blake Carr Sr. Hartland Arrowhead
F Evan Conway Sr. Whitefish Bay
F Griffin Jende Sr. Pewaukee
F Alec Philippe Sr. Milwaukee Marquette

Co-Players of the Year: Blake Carr, Hartland Arrowhead, and Alec Philippe, Milwaukee Marquette.

SECOND TEAM

Pos. Player Year School
GK Conor Schilicting Jr. Madison East
D Jack Bradford Sr. Milwaukee Marquette
D Dan Klundt Sr. Hudson
D Sam Kornetzke Sr. Cedarburg
D Ben Krolczyk Sr. Sussex Hamilton
D Zach Stone Sr. Oregon
M Steve Andrusko Sr. Brookfield East
M Michael Russell Sr. Milwaukee Marquette
M Clay Vichich Sr. Whitefish Bay
F Steven Abalos Sr. Mount Horeb
F Frankie Herrera Sr. Madison West

Honorable mention

Goalkeepers: Ryan Berger, sr., Racine Case; Adin Chiappa, sr., Whitefish Bay; Josh Koleske, sr., Appleton North; Payton Spencer, sr., Hudson.

Defenders: Nate Brody, sr., Madison West; Charles Danek, sr., Whitefish Bay; Noah Ganzen, sr., Appleton North; Davis Green, sr., Sun Prairie; Trevor Johnson, sr., Racine St. Catherine's; Jacob Kieckhafer, sr., Sheboygan North; Josh Reikowski, sr., Milwaukee Thomas More; Luke Schroeder, sr., Eau Claire Memorial; Leobardo Villa, sr., Green Bay East.

Midfielders: Jose Barron, sr., Beloit Memorial; Logan Block, jr., Grafton; Shawn Brown, sr., Phillips; Erik Dahl, sr., Madison West; Antonio De Castro, jr., Green Bay Preble; Nathan Feiner, sr., New Richmond; Sam Gomez, sr., Cedarburg; Lamin Jarju, jr., Oshkosh North; Dominic Lambo, so., Milwaukee Marquette; Joey Messina, sr., New London; Joe Schauer, sr., Whitnall; Schuyler Tambling, sr., McFarland; Alex Tomashek, sr., Hartford; Derek Waleffe, so., Middleton; Evan Watzka, sr., Green Bay Notre Dame; Drew Winkowski, sr., Kettle Moraine.

Forwards: Osman Bajraktarevic, sr., Appleton North; Jacob Brazee, sr., Winneconne; Michael Carreon, sr., Kimberly; Joe Graumann, sr., Lakeside Lutheran; Derrick Grimm, sr., Howards Grove; Tigrio Huerta, jr., Delavan-Darien; Demetrius Kigeya, so., Madison Memorial; Jack Kocha, sr., Racine St. Catherine's; Kevin Mesich, sr., West Allis Hale; Jack Mittelsteadt, jr., Schofield D.C. Everest; Damien Overby, sr., River Falls; Ben Prange, sr., Wauwatosa East; Connor Provan, jr., Sussex Hamilton; Isaac Putzier, jr., Green Bay Preble; Nate Sampson, jr., Milwaukee University School; Mitchell Schaller, sr., Onalaska; Nicolo Vitale, sr., Sheboygan North.

2015 WSCA All-State Team--Girls' Soccer

2014 WSCA All-State Team--Boys' Soccer

2014 WSCA All-State Team--Girls' Soccer

2017 Coaches of the Year--Boys' Teams

Division 1. Jeff Staus - Arrowhead

Division 2. Rob Dubinski - Whitefish Bay

Division 3. Mark Newman - Mount Horeb

Division 4. Todd Maas Sturgeon Bay

Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association All-State Soccer Team--Boys' Soccer

Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association

First-11 Team

Adam Pohlman                       Midfield, 12            Neenah – WSCA Player of the Year

Paul Ciszewski                        Forward, 12            Germantown

Brody Kraussel                        Forward, 12            Muskego

Evan Garcia                             Midfield, 12            Green Bay Preble

Dan Jarosz                               Midfield, 12            Marquette University H.S.

Andy Chmielewski                  Midfield, 12            Kettle Moraine

Johnny Schwalbach                 Midfield, 12            Kettle Moraine

Trevor Bednarek                     Defender, 12           Muskego

Colin Koerber                          Defender, 12           Arrowhead

Quinn English                          Defender, 12           Marquette University H.S.

Tyler Moore                            Goalkeeper, 12       Brookfield Central

Forwards

Osvaldo Rameriez

11

West De Pere

Jon Baron

12

Ashwaubenon

Andrew Knoebel

12

Green Bay Preble

Keegan Govin

12

Appleton North

Tyler Speakes

12

Neenah

Brock Lisowe

12

Fond du Lac

Christian Elliheusen

12

Marquette University H.S.

Nick Gonzales

12

Menomonee Falls

Peter Raymonds

11

Brookfield East

Tyus Groos

12

Pacelli

Issac Schlenker

12

University School of Milw.

Jack Menard

12

Whitefish Bay

Mitchell Krismer

12

Catholic Memorial

Colin Dibb

12

Arrowhead

Brandon Strobel

11

Kettle Moraine

John Rimkus

12

Kenosha Bradford

Alex Surprise

12

Pius XI

Jimmy Pierson

12

Brown Deer

Griffin Jende

10

Pewaukee

Sean Surtees

11

Madison Memorial

 

Midfielders

Logan Tamke

12

Ashland

Garrett Spellman

11

Mount Horeb

Marco Delbacchi

12

Hortonville

Peter Rentzepis

12

Eau Claire Memorial

Isaiah Gronholz

12

Lakeside Lutheran

Luke Jansen

12

Cent. Wisc. Christian

Eric Meyer

12

Notre Dame Academy

Jimmy Franken

12

De Pere

Jordan Altekruse

11

Neenah

Oscar Ceniceros

12

Oshkosh North

Vuk Latinovich

10

Brookfield Central

Winston Markusse

11

Brookfield East

Jackson Weiss

12

Marquette University H.S.

Mike Lesar

12

Brookfield East

Sam Hatem

12

The Prairie School

Zach Heller

12

Whitefish Bay

Jake Demerath

10

Grafton

Zack Filtz

12

Cedarburg

Mitch Noreen

11

Slinger

Ryan Rice

12

Arrowhead

Conner Alba

10

Catholic Memorial

Matt McCann

12

Marshfield

Sean Tabbert

12

Pius XI

Jack Wirth

11

Pewaukee

Jon Bucklew

12

Somerset

Woo Jin Iron

12

Madison West

Ghedi Omar

12

Madison West

 

Defenders

Spencer Pearson

11

Oregon

Max Johansen

12

Appleton North

Rashwan Jackson

10

Neenah

Gus DeMuelenaere

12

Marquette University H.S.

Mike Kemnitz

11

Brookfield East

Jonny Dusing

11

Brookfield Central

Sean Reynolds

12

Homestead

Nate Bronikowski

12

Germantown

Joe Sakmar

12

Cedarburg

Tony Donagan

12

McFarland

Ben Cooksey

12

Watertown

Anthony Biasiotta

12

Kettle Moraine

Ryan Rogahn

12

Waukesha West

Peter Schumacher

12

Arrowhead

Bennett Wiley

12

Pewaukee

Jake Neverman

12

Pewaukee

Alex Young

11

Madison Memorial

Teon Fountian

11

Madison Memorial

Jack Hagstrom

12

Middleton

Jack Krenzian

11

Wauwatosa West

 

Goalkeepers

Dominic Spano

11

Kettle Moraine

Mitch Sutrich

11

Arrowhead

Garrett Shibilski

12

Pewaukee

Jason Tauschek

12

Green Bay Preble

Connor Rortvedt

12

Verona

Thomas Whiting

12

Ashland

 

 

Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association All-State Soccer Team--Girls' Soccer


Leslie Osborne, a 4-Time WSCA All-State Midfielder

2013 WSCA High School Girls' All-State First Eleven

       
GK Meghan Ledin Middleton Sr.
D Sarah Fotsch Brookfield Central Sr.
D Jada Dayne Waunakee Fr.
M Sydney Buss Kimberly Sr.
M Mary Erikson Madison Memorial Sr.
M Anna Smalley Menomonee Falls Jr.
M Josee Stiever Cedarburg Sr.
M Meg Van De Loo Eau Claire Memorial Sr.
M Anny West Cedarburg Sr.
F Emily Cervantes Catholic Memorial Fr.
F Katie Grall Waukesha West Jr.

Player of the Year: Emily Cervantes, Waukesha Catholic Memorial

WSCA All-State--Best of the Rest--2013

Keepers
GK Megan Lindstrom De Pere Sr.
GK Lauren Meyer Germantown Sr.
GK Rachel Oleson Brookfield Central Jr.
GK Michaela Ongaro Hartland Arrowhead Sr.
GK Sarah Peplinski Stevens Point Sr.

Pos. Name School Year
D Ashley Bovee Appleton Xavier Sr.
D Elise Brown Madison West Jr.
D JoJo Chryst Madison Edgewood Sr.
D Maddie Dallman Hartland Arrowhead Sr.
D Amy Flasch Germantown Jr.
D Alyssa Florack Green Bay Notre Dame Sr.
D Hannah Groth Cedarburg Sr.
D Carly Hoffman Waukesha West Jr.
D Emma Hughes Kenosha Tremper Sr.
D Anna Jurken Waukesha Catholic Memorial Sr.
D Gabi Kitchell Schofield D.C. Everest So.
D Sammy Lehnen Menomonee Falls So.
D Johanna Meassick Mount Horeb

So.

Pos. Name School Year
M Kendra Bombinski Neenah Sr.
M Sienna Cruz Monona Grove Fr.
M Jen Eberhardy Menomonee Falls Jr.
M Robyn Elliott Sussex Hamilton Sr.
M Mackenzie Greisch Appleton North Jr.
M McKenna Gruber Eau Claire Memorial Sr.
M Mallory Guerts Green Bay Preble Sr.
M Kelsey Jahn Oregon So.
M Jamie Karch Germantown Jr.
M Breanna Koeneke Milwaukee DSHA Sr.
M Carina Krausert Waukesha Catholic Memorial Sr.
M Darian Molter Marshfield Jr.
M Samantha Murray Waunakee Sr.
M Maggie Olson DeForest Sr.
M Sara Opie Arrowhead Sr.
M Leia Peterman Middleton Jr.
M Lydia Rohde Brookfield Central Jr.
M Melissa Rooney Racine Prairie School Sr.
M Hannah Roth Milwaukee DSHA Sr.
M Leah Rothstein Whitefish Bay Jr.
M Alayah Walls Wauwatosa East Sr.
M Jackie Wandt Brookfield East Sr.
M Sarah Waters Shorewood

Sr.

Pos. Name School Year
F Taylor Baker Lodi So.
F Countney Bowen Platteville Sr.
F Elizabeth Conejo Sun Prairie Sr.
F Rachel Elliott Sussex Hamilton Sr.
F Jennifer Hoerter Stevens Point Jr.
F Lauran Kizlik River Falls Sr.
F Lydia Koenig Cedarburg Sr.
F Aubrey Krahn Waukesha North Jr.
F Katelyn Krug Rhinelander Sr.
F Sarah Mondschein Madison West Jr.
F Ingrid Mortonson Milwaukee DSHA Sr.
F Emily Mouille Waunakee Jr.
F Morgan Nohr Green Bay East Jr.
F Taylor Pampuch Oconomowoc Sr.
F Fallon Peplinski Appleton Xavier Sr.
F Devon Polk Racine St. Catherine's Jr.
F Brianna Reid Oak Creek Sr.
F Meg Riebau Appleton North Sr.
F Maddie Tetzke Germantown Jr.
F Rachel Van Swys Sheboygan South Jr.
F Carmen Villarruel De Pere Sr.
Sponsored by Stefans Soccer

Stefans Soccer

Visit Website

The WSCA appreciates the support that Stefans Soccer Supply provides to help us achieve our three-part mission: fair play, player development, and inclusiveness.