skip navigation

WSCA Masonic Boys' and Girls' All-Star Game

2020 WSCA Virtual All-Star Games

The 2020 WSCA Virtual All-Star Games will be played on Saturday, July 18th. These games honor the top Class of 2020 Seniors who play high school soccer in Wisconsin. We hope that everyone will enjoy this tribute to our Seniors. Many thanks to Paul Mrochinski, who programmed the games, Matt Menzel, who provided the play-by-play announcing, Bob Rickards, who coordinated surveys and team selection, and the WSCA Board, who made these tribute games a reality. We hope that 2021 will be a year when we can return to playing the WSCA All-Star Games in-person, but, for now, enjoy the virtual games.

Game Schedule--Saturday, July 18th

Boys' Game #1: 12:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_rIbzdLCEuA&t=148s

Boys' Game #2: 1:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_rIbzdLCEuA&t=148s

Girls' Game #1: 2:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dX7qQA--PfE&t=192s

Girls' Game #2: 3:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_guKK1sGzAE&t=1995s

Girls' Game #3: 4:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qMUbwQUHBCk&t=191s

The games will post at kickoff, and the videos will be available for viewing at any time after kickoff. See attachment for game rosters. If you have any questions about the 2020 WSCA Virtual All-Star Games, contact John Burke at 262-378-0888 or xjxj@yahoo.com

WSCA-Masonic All-Star Game

2019 WSCA-Masonic All-Star Game Rosters

This years All-Star weekend/games will be hosted by UW-LaCrosse in LaCrosse, WI

July 18th - July 20th | Games on Saturday 7/20 11:30AM (Girls) and 1:30PM (boys)  -  Tickets can be purchased at https://www.eventbrite.com/e/2019-masonic-all-star-soccer-tickets-tickets-61670400829

 

Girls Blue Team | Coached by Chelsea Daun (Appleton North) and Nick Datka (New Berlin Eisenhower)

Rachael Heittola Belleville
Abigail Piette Catholic Memorial HS
Alexa Panyk Union Grove HS
LEXI Hettiger  McFarland
Taylor Witteck De Pere High School
Becca Zimmerman  Oconomowoc HS
Elli Jochims Arrowhead Union High School
Liz Murphy Whitefish Bay 
Maddy Swartzmiller Oregon High School
Meghan Heil D.C. Everest
Mya Johnson Racine Horlick High School
Payton Fuerstenberg New Berlin Eisenhower
Bailey Deininger Arrowhead Union High School
Emily Gorzlancyk  West De Pere 
Frances E Greene Neenah High School
Isabel Batley  Appleton North 
Keta Oettinger D.C. Everest
Sydney McKee Oregon High School 


Girls Gold Team | Coached by Robert Williams (Cedarburg) and Dustin Harry (Wrightstown) 

Sophie Wendt Monona Grove
Callie Haertle Kettle Moraine High School
Emma Weber Menomonee Falls
Keighley Blindauer Notre Dame Academy
Selena Esten Cedarburg
Catherine Patterson The Prairie School
Elizabeth Antonneau The Prairie School
Josie Kunz Cedarburg
Katie Lehman Franklin High School
McKayla Zastro De Pere High School
McKenzie Zocher Middleton High School
Mya Tomashek Hartford Union High School
Natalie Esparza DSHA
Sydney Halstead Wauwatosa East
Abbie Wyro Wrightstown High School
Grace Krause Bay Port High School
Jesse Zach Kettle Moraine High School
Shannon McWilliams Catholic Memorial HS

 

Boys Blue Team | Coached by Chris Becker (Green Bay Preble) and BJ Brenna (Cumberland)

Joe Heup Franklin
Ethan Kane Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
Ivan Cuellar Pius XI
Kyle Hagerman Sun Prairie
Osvaldo Sanchez-Arellano Marquette University High School
Alex Ruiz Kettle Moraine High School
Ben Hughes Port Washington High School
Caleb Guenther Mount Horeb High School
Edgar Heredia-Victoria Oshkosh West High School
Jacob Hause Mukwonago High School
Lucas Lindsley Green Bay Preble
Luke Sundling Green Bay Preble
Maxwell Brenna Cumberland High School
AJ Berndt Notre Dame Academy
Austin Thyes Sheboygan North High School
Noah Schultz Cedarburg High School
Parker Schimmers Kimberly High School
PJ Quinn Arrowhead HS

 

Boys Gold Team | Coached by Brett Ogorzalek (McFarland HS) and Matt Drago (New Berlin West HS)

Carter Abbott Marquette University High School
Corbin Neutgens New Berlin West
Jacob Semenske Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Josh Thistle Brookfield Central
Madison Conduah Oregon
Mason Morrow Neenah High School
Zeus Huerta Delavan-Darien
Caleb Blair McFarland HS
Colin McCombs Oregon
Pablo Nadeau Bustamante Hartford Union HS
Giovanni Altarmirano Racine St. Catherine's HS
Ian Nelson Cedarburg High School
Jack Gentilli Belleville High School
Pablo Guzman Martinez Delavan-Darien
Paul Serratos Racine St. Catherine's HS
Ricky Perez Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
Chris Carreon Kimberly
Ryan Pogodzinski Pius XI High School

 

Nomination Forms for the WSCA/Masonic All-Star Game

Nominate a senior boy or girl for the WSCA/Masonic All-Star Game!

CLICK HERE FOR THE NOMINATION FORM

 

 

Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!