skip navigation

WSCA HS Senior Boys' and Girls' All-Star Game

WSCA-Masonic All-Star Game Information

2022 HS Senior All Star Game

HS Senior Boys and Girls All Stars games will be in Madison, WI at historic Breese Stevens Stadium (home of Forward Madison FC) on Saturday July 16, 2022  

Girls Game Kickoff 11:30 AM

Boys Game Kickoff 2:30 PM

Tickets can be purchased using this link: https://fevo.me/wsca

$15 GA to both all star games ($10 for 7 or more); $30 for GA to both all star games AND Forward Madison FC game with pregame food and drink (7PM kickoff)

The Senior All Star Game weekend activities will start on Friday 7/15 afternoon (2PM) with training sessions in Sun Prairie and conclude with invited attendance on Saturday 7/16 evening (7PM) to the Forward Madison FC match where the WSCA Senior All Star Players will be recognized at halftime.

Sponsor a Player or Submit an Advertisement for the Commemorative All Star Game Program CLICK HERE

Rosters listed below:

2022 Girls HS Senior All Star Teams

Girls Blue Team
Number First Name  Last Name High School Attended Position 
0 Payton Lang Oregon High School GK
1 Kailey Adamski Monona Grove High School GK
2 Melanie Wallisch Evansville HS MID
4 Bri Sites Appleton North HS MID
5 Cassidy Klitzke Reedsburg Area High School FWD
6 Emily Dobberpuhl Fox Valley Lutheran High School  FWD
7 Greta Blau McFarland HS FWD
8 Haillee Wilson Ashland High School MID
9 Megan Jankowski Kenosha Tremper HS DEF
10 Devan Utter Middleton High School FWD
11 Grace Breuchel McFarland HS FWD
12 Greta Hanson Arrowhead Union High School DEF
13 Jenna Boekenhauer  Wauwatosa West High School DEF
14 Leah Wolfe Lakeland Union High School MID
15 Madyson Wojcik Muskego High School FWD
16 Maggie Thillman Notre Dame Academy MID
17 Maya Pickhardt Deforest Area High School MID
18 Tabitha Schaver Kenosha Tremper HS DEF
19 Tasha Igic Madison West HS DEF
20 Kenzie Schneider Appleton North HS DEF
21 Autumn Snow Cedarburg High School FWD
22 Oakley Witteck De Pere High School MID
         
Head Coach  Chelsea Daun Appleton North High School  
Asst Coach TJ DiPrizio McFarland High School  
Asst Coach Steph Hartzheim Lakeland Union High School  

 

Girls Gold Team
Number First Name  Last Name High School Attended Position 
0 Carlene Goral Notre Dame Academy GK
2 Bella Hardy Winneconne HS FWD
3 Haley Mason Chippewa Falls High School FWD
4 Jordyn Verkuilen Winneconne High School DEF
5 Josie Barstad Eau Claire Memorial HS MID
6 Lindsey Szymanski  River Falls High School FWD
7 Alex Nunag New Berlin Eisenhower HS MID
8 Sophia King Homestead HS FWD
9 Alair Posard Whitefish Bay HS DEF
10 Riley Miller Waunakee High School DEF
11 Ava Booth Plymouth HS MID
12 Sofia Miranda Divine Savior Holy Angels FWD
13 Malory Russ Sparta High School MID
14 Alaina Palomaki Oshkosh West HS FWD
15 Ella Siegle Green Bay Southwest HS FWD
16 Clara Kubis Assumption Catholic School MID
17 Danika Zablocki De Pere HS DEF
18 Grace Kern Memorial High School DEF
19 Kiran Shimp The Prairie School DEF
20 Mia Stemper Arrowhead Union High School  FWD
21 Taylor Rinzel New Berlin Eisenhower HS FWD
28 Britt Hable Oshkosh West HS GK
         
Head Coach  Nick Datka New Berlin Eisenhower HS  
Asst Coach Amy Russ Sparta High School  
Asst Coach Jeffery Pickron Winneconne High School  

 

 

2022 Boys HS Senior All Star Teams

Boys Blue Team
Number First Name  Last Name High School Position 
0 Phillip McCloskey  DeForest High School GK
1 Matt Schutt McFarland High School GK
3 Tim Spreitzer Elkhorn High School DEF
4 Jakob Kidd Superior High School FWD
5 Aidan Greer Appleton North High School MID
6 Zach Nichols McFarland High School FWD
7 Luke Behringer Arrowhead High School MID
8 Langdon Gryglas Arrowhead High School DEF
9 Logan Parrish Sun Prairie High School MID
10 Alex Rodriguez Oregon High School FWD
11 Max Lynch Verona Area High School MID
12 Preston Ten Dolle Oostburg High School FWD
15 Gabe Voung Sun Prairie High School FWD
16 Cole Kettner Waunakee High School MID
17 Hector Cervantes Milwaukee Carmen South MID
18 Tomas Garcia Madison West High School DEF
19 Sam Lovern Pius XI High School DEF
20 Decker Storch Waunakee High School DEF
21 Andrew Alia St. Joseph Catholic Academy  FWD
22 Owen Thoms DeForest High School DEF
23 Noah Corrigan Middleton High School DEF
26 Angel Gongora Appleton North High School MID
         
Head Coach  Kevin Krivacek DeForest High School  
Asst Coach Tok Kim Sun Prairie High School  
Asst Coach Otto Berti Superior High School  

 

Boys Gold Team
Number First Name  Last Name High School Position 
0 Evan Engel De Pere High School GK
1 Seth Aiken Mount Horeb High School GK
3 Brooks Luttinen Verona Area High School DEF
4 Mitchell Dryden Whitefish Bay High School FWD
5 Ben Grimm Whitefish Bay High School FWD
6 Casimer Major Brookfield Academy High School FWD
7 Jailen Ortega Lake Mills High School FWD
8 Brayden Ciesiolka Lake Mills High School MID
9 Miguel Gonzalez Marquette University High School MID
10 Collin Droessler Kenosha Tremper High School DEF
11 Sam Magner Marquette University High School DEF
12 Cooper Re Kimberly High School MID
13 Aidian Martin Menomonee Falls High School MID
14 Andrew Meuler Cedarburg High School MID
15 Ryan Downing Belleville High School MID
16 Matt Sundararajan New Berlin West High School DEF
17 Denis Krioutchenkov  Shorewood High School FWD
18 Will O'Connor Shorewood High School DEF
19 Payton Schilz Bay Port High School FWD
20 Eli Lehmann Oregon High School MID
21 Sebastian Pagan Vega Kimberly High School DEF
22 Zeke Healy Mukwonago High School DEF
         
Head Coach  Rob Dubinski Whitefish Bay High School  
Asst Coach Martin Valenzuela DePere High School  
Asst Coach Josh Vinluan Lake Mills High School  

 

2021 WSCA-Masonic All-Star Game

2021 WSCA-Masonic All-Star Game Rosters

This years All-Star weekend/games will be hosted at Hart Park Stadium in Wauwatosa, WI.

Games on Saturday 7/17 11:30AM (Boys) and 2PM (Girls) - Tickets can be purchased at the gate.

Boys Blue Team - Coached by Jeff Staus (Arrowhead HS), Kevin Krivacek (DeForest HS), and Nick Datka (New Berlin Eisenhower)

Altamirano Jesus Martin Luther
Anderson Nick DeForest
Anguil Gabe Marquette University High School
Bania Jack Whitefish Bay
Bell Jack Madison Memorial
Davis Caleb Appleton North
DeFrance Jake New Berlin Eisenhower
Duffy Keegan Sun Prairie
Konde Gwo Khedive Miguel Madison West
Kratzer Ethan Watertown High School
Leoni Jordan Arrowhead High School
LoBreglio Coltrane Oregon
Munoz Omar Beloit Memorial High School
Navarre Will Nicolet
Ostertag Grant Oshkosh West High School
Roesel Josh DeForest
Schwenke Lukas St. Thomas More
Wilke John Lake Mills High School

 

Boys Gold Team - Coached by Brett Ogorzalek (McFarland HS), Kendall Buttchen (Evansville), and Michael Beatty (Oconomowoc)

Ambrose Chris Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS
Banfield Tyler Mount Horeb
Berghahn Johannes Madison West
Brennecke Daniel Oconomowoc High School
Deavers Augie Oconomowoc High School
Draghicchio Donovan Menomonee Falls
Dreifuerst Daniel The Prairie School
Holton Charlie Marquette University High School
Jaimes Bryan Appleton East
Jeide Brendan Brookfield Academy
Martin Liam Shorewood
Milani Nick Appleton North
Pandovski Seb Whitefish Bay
Rosner Jack De Pere High School
Sampson Jake McFarland HS
Stencel Jackson Evansville High School
Trilling Johnathan Sun Prairie
Werwinski Jackson McFarland HS

 

Girls Blue Team - Coached by TJ DiPrizio - (McFarland HS), Paul Sikinger (Germantown), and Ryan Stone (Sussex Hamilton)

Bennet Jenna Oregon
Benson Caroline Menomonee Falls
Dahlk Hanna Kenosha Indian Trail
Fish Dana Sheboygan North High School
Gerard Greta Appleton North
Giallombardo Vanessa Monona Grove High School
Harwood Emilie Divine Savior Holy Angels
Henschel Lily West Bend West
Janes Rachael Divine Savior Holy Angels
Kinney Rachel Appleton North
Krantz Kirsten Belleville
Little Megan Sheboygan North High School
Nodolf McKenzie Ripon H.S.
Price Ashley Monona Grove High School
Ryckman Alyssa Menomonee Falls
Thompson Abby Wausau East
Wasielewski Rachel Pulaski High School
Wegener Sarah Sussex Hamilton

 

Girls Gold Team - Coached by Rob Dubinski - (Whitefish Bay HS), Matthew Maletis (Racine Park), and BJ Brenna (Barron HS)

Betker Alexis Racine Park
Boll Kennedy Franklin High School
Brenna Maya Cumberland High School
Bruce Abigail East Troy High School
D'Orazio Ella Middleton High School
Fitzpatrick Kendra Cedarburg High School
Franceschi Anna Whitefish Bay
Gustafson Mara Bay Port High School
Kane Hailey Bay Port High School
Keiper Molly Whitefish Bay
Meierotto Drew Ashland High School
Moreland Abbi Ashland High School
Prickett Annika Cedarburg High School
Sanders Lainie Racine Park
Schmutzler Aubrey Watertown High School
Starker Maggie Whitefish Bay
Stauner Rylee Barron High School
Zastrow Hannah De Pere

2020 WSCA Virtual All-Star Games

The 2020 WSCA Virtual All-Star Games will be played on Saturday, July 18th. These games honor the top Class of 2020 Seniors who play high school soccer in Wisconsin. We hope that everyone will enjoy this tribute to our Seniors. Many thanks to Paul Mrochinski, who programmed the games, Matt Menzel, who provided the play-by-play announcing, Bob Rickards, who coordinated surveys and team selection, and the WSCA Board, who made these tribute games a reality. We hope that 2021 will be a year when we can return to playing the WSCA All-Star Games in-person, but, for now, enjoy the virtual games.

Game Schedule--Saturday, July 18th

Boys' Game #1: 12:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_rIbzdLCEuA&t=148s

Boys' Game #2: 1:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_rIbzdLCEuA&t=148s

Girls' Game #1: 2:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dX7qQA--PfE&t=192s

Girls' Game #2: 3:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_guKK1sGzAE&t=1995s

Girls' Game #3: 4:00pm -- Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qMUbwQUHBCk&t=191s

The games will post at kickoff, and the videos will be available for viewing at any time after kickoff. See attachment for game rosters. If you have any questions about the 2020 WSCA Virtual All-Star Games, contact John Burke at 262-378-0888 or xjxj@yahoo.com

WSCA-Masonic All-Star Game

2019 WSCA-Masonic All-Star Game Rosters

This years All-Star weekend/games will be hosted by UW-LaCrosse in LaCrosse, WI

July 18th - July 20th | Games on Saturday 7/20 11:30AM (Girls) and 1:30PM (boys)  -  Tickets can be purchased at https://www.eventbrite.com/e/2019-masonic-all-star-soccer-tickets-tickets-61670400829

 

Girls Blue Team | Coached by Chelsea Daun (Appleton North) and Nick Datka (New Berlin Eisenhower)

Rachael Heittola Belleville
Abigail Piette Catholic Memorial HS
Alexa Panyk Union Grove HS
LEXI Hettiger  McFarland
Taylor Witteck De Pere High School
Becca Zimmerman  Oconomowoc HS
Elli Jochims Arrowhead Union High School
Liz Murphy Whitefish Bay 
Maddy Swartzmiller Oregon High School
Meghan Heil D.C. Everest
Mya Johnson Racine Horlick High School
Payton Fuerstenberg New Berlin Eisenhower
Bailey Deininger Arrowhead Union High School
Emily Gorzlancyk  West De Pere 
Frances E Greene Neenah High School
Isabel Batley  Appleton North 
Keta Oettinger D.C. Everest
Sydney McKee Oregon High School 


Girls Gold Team | Coached by Robert Williams (Cedarburg) and Dustin Harry (Wrightstown) 

Sophie Wendt Monona Grove
Callie Haertle Kettle Moraine High School
Emma Weber Menomonee Falls
Keighley Blindauer Notre Dame Academy
Selena Esten Cedarburg
Catherine Patterson The Prairie School
Elizabeth Antonneau The Prairie School
Josie Kunz Cedarburg
Katie Lehman Franklin High School
McKayla Zastro De Pere High School
McKenzie Zocher Middleton High School
Mya Tomashek Hartford Union High School
Natalie Esparza DSHA
Sydney Halstead Wauwatosa East
Abbie Wyro Wrightstown High School
Grace Krause Bay Port High School
Jesse Zach Kettle Moraine High School
Shannon McWilliams Catholic Memorial HS

 

Boys Blue Team | Coached by Chris Becker (Green Bay Preble) and BJ Brenna (Cumberland)

Joe Heup Franklin
Ethan Kane Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
Ivan Cuellar Pius XI
Kyle Hagerman Sun Prairie
Osvaldo Sanchez-Arellano Marquette University High School
Alex Ruiz Kettle Moraine High School
Ben Hughes Port Washington High School
Caleb Guenther Mount Horeb High School
Edgar Heredia-Victoria Oshkosh West High School
Jacob Hause Mukwonago High School
Lucas Lindsley Green Bay Preble
Luke Sundling Green Bay Preble
Maxwell Brenna Cumberland High School
AJ Berndt Notre Dame Academy
Austin Thyes Sheboygan North High School
Noah Schultz Cedarburg High School
Parker Schimmers Kimberly High School
PJ Quinn Arrowhead HS

 

Boys Gold Team | Coached by Brett Ogorzalek (McFarland HS) and Matt Drago (New Berlin West HS)

Carter Abbott Marquette University High School
Corbin Neutgens New Berlin West
Jacob Semenske Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Josh Thistle Brookfield Central
Madison Conduah Oregon
Mason Morrow Neenah High School
Zeus Huerta Delavan-Darien
Caleb Blair McFarland HS
Colin McCombs Oregon
Pablo Nadeau Bustamante Hartford Union HS
Giovanni Altarmirano Racine St. Catherine's HS
Ian Nelson Cedarburg High School
Jack Gentilli Belleville High School
Pablo Guzman Martinez Delavan-Darien
Paul Serratos Racine St. Catherine's HS
Ricky Perez Stevens Point Area Senior High School 
Chris Carreon Kimberly
Ryan Pogodzinski Pius XI High School

 

Nomination Forms for the WSCA/Masonic All-Star Game

Nominate a senior boy or girl for the WSCA/Masonic All-Star Game!

CLICK HERE FOR THE NOMINATION FORM