skip navigation

Take a minute to vote on the WSCA Polls and Surveys!

Final WSCA Poll across All Divisions

Overall

1.     Whitefish Bay (D2)

2.     Brookfield Central (D2)

3.     Bay Port (D1)

4.     Catholic Memorial (D3)

5.     Arrowhead (D1)


WSCA Girls' Soccer Poll

WSCA State Girls' Soccer Poll

Vote in the WSCA State Girls' Soccer Poll by sending an e-mail to the Division Chairperson by Sunday at Noon. 

Division 1 - Michael Bootz - mpbootz@gmail.com

Division 2 - Julie Grutzner - julie.grutzner@yahoo.com

Division 3 - William Roll -  wroll@somerset.k12.wi.us

Division 4 - Al Lovejoy - alanlovejoy8@gmail.com

Please include your top-10 picks for all teams in one of the four divisions: D1, D2, D3, and D4. 

Here is the URL to the list of D1, and D2 teams:

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Soccer_Girls/2018/d12assignments.pdf

and the URL to the list of D3, and D4 teams:

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Soccer_Girls/2018/d34assignments.pdf

If you have any questions about the WSCA poll, contact Eric Hess at

eric.hess@yahoo.com

 

Include your name and school--You must be a paid WSCA member to vote in the WSCA poll.

WSCA State Boys' FINAL Poll--Fall 2017

Overall

1 Whitefish Bay

2 Marquette University HS

3 Eau Claire Memorial

4 Oshkosh West

5 Brookfield Central

 

Division 1

1

Marquette   (14-3-1)

2

Eau Claire Memorial (15-2-2)

3

Oshkosh West (16-0-1)

4

Madison East (13-4-1)

5

Arrowhead (11-3-3)

6

Kettle Moraine (11-3-3)

7

Verona (14-3-1)

8

Middleton (11-4-4)

9

Oconomowoc (8-4-3)

10

Preble (17-3-2)

 

 

Division 2

1.       Whitefish Bay (19-0)

2.       Brookfield Central (8-2-2)

3.       Waukesha West (14-2-1)

4.       Wauwatosa East (13-4-4)

5.       Pewaukee (16-1-3)

6.       Elkhorn (14-1-4)

7.       Brookfield East (10-7-4)

8.       Nicolet (11-6-2)

9.       Cedarburg (10-4)

10.   Union Grove (15-4-2)

 

Division 3

1 - Delavan Darien  21-1-2 

2 - Pius XI                15-1-5 

3 - Mount Horeb      13-4-1 

4 - Catholic Memorial 8-4-4 

5 - Shorewood          10-3-5 

6 - Amery                   15-1-2 

7 - Plymouth               13-3-2 

8 - St. Thomas More   10-2-7 ...

9 - McFarland              11-6-2 

10-Evansville               11-2-3 

 

Division 4

 

 

1

University School of Milwaukee (7)

(12-0-1)

         

2

Racine St. Catherine's

(7-2-2)

         

3

The Prairie School

(8-4-3)

         

4

Lake Country Lutheran

(11-2-3)

         

5

Kohler (1)

(13-3-1)

         

6

Sturgeon Bay

(20-0-1)

         

7

Kettle Moraine Lutheran

(12-2-2)

         

8

Winnebago Lutheran Academy

(11-0-8)

         

9

Brookfield Academy

(8-5-4)

         

10

Oostburg

(11-3-4)

         

 

 

Sponsored by Stefans Soccer

Stefans Soccer

Visit Website

The WSCA appreciates the support that Stefans Soccer Supply provides to help us achieve our three-part mission: fair play, player development, and inclusiveness.